Is Coconut Cream Chamomile Tea (25 Tea Bags, Zin: 532390) Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • white chocolate chips

white chocolate chips

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds (Blanched, Sliced), Chamomile, Coconut (Fancy Shredded), Natural Flavors, White Chocolate Chips

Check Coconut Cream Chamomile Tea (25 Tea Bags, Zin: 532390) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Coconut Cream Chamomile Tea (25 Tea Bags, Zin: 532390) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Tea · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
DryFlaky
Commonly used for
Drinking