Is COCONUT CREAM INSTANT PUDDING, COCONUT CREAM Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, SWEETENED COCONUT (COCONUT, SUGAR), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, TETRASODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE (FOR THICKENING), NONFAT DRY MILK, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES (CONTAINS PROPYL GALLATE AND CITRIC ACID AS ANTIOXIDANTS), PALM OIL, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (FOR COLOR), DEXTROSE, CORNSTARCH, MALTODEXTRIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, YELLOW 5, SILICON DIOXIDE (ANTICAKING AGENT), SODIUM METABISULFITE (PRESERVATIVE), YELLOW 6.
Check COCONUT CREAM INSTANT PUDDING, COCONUT CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COCONUT CREAM INSTANT PUDDING, COCONUT CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Powder


