Is COCONUT CREAM INSTANT PUDDING, COCONUT CREAM Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- propylene glycol
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, SWEETENED COCONUT (COCONUT, SUGAR), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, TETRASODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE (FOR THICKENING), NONFAT DRY MILK, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES (CONTAINS PROPYL GALLATE AND CITRIC ACID AS ANTIOXIDANTS), PALM OIL, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (FOR COLOR), DEXTROSE, CORNSTARCH, MALTODEXTRIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, YELLOW 5, SILICON DIOXIDE (ANTICAKING AGENT), SODIUM METABISULFITE (PRESERVATIVE), YELLOW 6.
Check COCONUT CREAM INSTANT PUDDING, COCONUT CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COCONUT CREAM INSTANT PUDDING, COCONUT CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Powder


