Is Coconut Cream Mochi Sampler 4pk, 5 oz Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate chips
  • mochi coconut cream chocolate
  • mochi coconut cream chocolate: chocolate flavored filling: coconut cream

chocolate chips

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

mochi coconut cream chocolate: chocolate flavored filling: coconut cream (coconut milk, guar gum, xanthan gum, carrageenan), cane sugar, water, chocolate chips (sugar, chocolate liquor, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, vanilla), gelatin, alkalized cocoa powder, sodium alginate, vanilla extract, mochi coating: sweet rice flour, water, alkalized cocoa powder, potato starch, corn starch), mochi coconut cream mango: mango flavored filling: coconut cream (coconut milk, carrageenan), mango juice concentrate, gelatin, sodium alginate, annatto (color), natural flavor, mochi coating: sweet rice flour, mochi coconut cream green tea: green tea flavored filling: coconut cream (coconut milk, carrageenan), green tea powder, sodium alginate, mochi coating: sweet rice flour, mochi coconut cream yuzu citrus: yuzu citrus flavored filling: coconut cream (coconut milk, carrageenan), yuzu citrus juice, yuzu citrus peel powder, mochi coating: sweet rice flour, organic turmeric extract (color)

Check Coconut Cream Mochi Sampler 4pk, 5 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Coconut Cream Mochi Sampler 4pk, 5 oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
FruityChocolateyCitrus
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go