Is Coconut Cream Mochi Sampler 4pk, 5 oz Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- natural flavor
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
mochi coconut cream chocolate: chocolate flavored filling: coconut cream (coconut milk, guar gum, xanthan gum, carrageenan), cane sugar, water, chocolate chips (sugar, chocolate liquor, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, vanilla), gelatin, alkalized cocoa powder, sodium alginate, vanilla extract, mochi coating: sweet rice flour, water, alkalized cocoa powder, potato starch, corn starch), mochi coconut cream mango: mango flavored filling: coconut cream (coconut milk, carrageenan), mango juice concentrate, gelatin, sodium alginate, annatto (color), natural flavor, mochi coating: sweet rice flour, mochi coconut cream green tea: green tea flavored filling: coconut cream (coconut milk, carrageenan), green tea powder, sodium alginate, mochi coating: sweet rice flour, mochi coconut cream yuzu citrus: yuzu citrus flavored filling: coconut cream (coconut milk, carrageenan), yuzu citrus juice, yuzu citrus peel powder, mochi coating: sweet rice flour, organic turmeric extract (color)
Check Coconut Cream Mochi Sampler 4pk, 5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coconut Cream Mochi Sampler 4pk, 5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Coconut Cream Mochi Sampler 4pk, 5 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


