Is Coconut Cream Pie Non-Shelf Stable - 40 Oz Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, HEAVY WHIPPING CREAM, SUGAR, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), PALM OIL, SWEETENED COCONUT (COCONUT, SUGAR, WATER, PROPYLENE GLYCOL), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, NONFAT DRY MILK, COCONUT CREAM (COCONUT EXTRACT, WATER, XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN GUM), SUGARED YOLKS SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, SODIUM BISULFATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BENZOATE, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVES).

Check Coconut Cream Pie Non-Shelf Stable - 40 Oz against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking