Is Coconut cream pie Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk ingredients, Sugars (sugar, icing sugar, corn syrup, honey, dextrose), Water, Coconut, Liquid yolk, Modified palm and canola oil shortening, Enriched flour, Hydrogenated palm kernel oil, Whole wheat flour, Modified corn starch, Soybean oil, Flavour and artificial flavour, Salt, Dried yolk, Sodium bicarbonate, Polysorbate 60, Sodium caseinate, Modified cellulose, Sodium stearoyl-lactylate, Sodium citrate, Sorbitan monostearate, Xanthan gum, Carob bean gum, Guar gum, Soy lecithin, Soy flour, Carotene, Annatto extract, Turmeric extract.

Check Coconut cream pie against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Slice

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
CreamyFlakyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking