Is COCONUT CREAM POPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- fair trade chocolate
fair trade chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COCONUT CREAM, WATER, CANE SUGAR, FAIR TRADE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), PEPPERMINT OIL, VANILLA, FRUIT JUICE CONCENTRATES, TURMERIC, STABILIZER (GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM).
Check COCONUT CREAM POPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COCONUT CREAM POPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Stick, Frozen


