Is COCONUT CREAM, PROBIOTIC COCONUT YOGURT Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- milk protein
milk protein
Dietitian noteMilk protein, especially milk protein concentrate, sometimes contains lactose. If the label says "lactose free" or "suitable for lactose intolerance", if you see lactase enzyme present, or if sugars are less than or equal to 1 gram, consider this ingredient low in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DRIED COCONUT (COCONUT, NON-GMO CORN MALTODEXTRIN, SODIUM CASEINATE [MILK PROTEIN]), ORGANIC COCONUT WATER, ORGANIC MANGOES, ORGANIC ORANGE JUICE, CUSTOM PROBIOTIC BLEND (S. THERMOPHILUS, L. SALIVARIUS, B. INFANTIS, B. BIFIDUM, L. FERMENTUM, L. PLANTARUM, L. REUTERI, B. LONGUM, E. FAECIUM, L. BREVIS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, L. GASSERI, L. HELVETICUS, L. CASEI SUBSPECIES RHAMNOSUS, AND L. CASEI SUBSPECIES CASEI)
Check COCONUT CREAM, PROBIOTIC COCONUT YOGURT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COCONUT CREAM, PROBIOTIC COCONUT YOGURT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Yogurt · Unknown


