Is COCONUT CREAM Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
COCONUT MILK, WATER, GUAR GUM, POLYSORBATE 60, SODIUM METABISULPHITE (FOR COLOR RETENTION)
Check COCONUT CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COCONUT CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid
Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
CookingSoupTopping


