Is Coconut Creamer, Cacao Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate extract

chocolate extract

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Milk Powder, Organic Coconut Sugar, Cacao Powder, Chocolate Extract, Vanilla Extract, Aquamin (Calcium From Marine Algae), Medium Chain Triglycerides (Mct Oil Powder)

Check Coconut Creamer, Cacao against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Coconut Creamer, Cacao is available at 1 retailer

Thrive Market

About this product

Milk Substitute · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweetNutty
Texture
PowderyCreamy
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinkingBreakfastSnacking