Is Coconut Creme Pudding - 1.5 Lb Tub Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey
- milk protein
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pudding Base (Sugar, Dextrose, Modified Corn Starch, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Disodium Phosphate, Monoglycerides, Soybean Oil, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Whey, Sodium Caseinate, Palm Oil), Coconut (Coconut, Sulfur Dioxide, Sodium Metabisulfite), Cane Sugar, Coconut Milk Powder (Coconut Milk, Maltodextrin, Milk Protein), Modified Food Starch, Powdered Sugar, Natural Flavor, Salt, Gums (Xanthan Gum, Sodium Carboxymethyl Cellulose (Cellulose Gum)), Natural Non-gmo Coconut Flavor (With Sodium Caseinate), Bio Based Propylene Glycol, Cellulose, Fd&c Yellow 5, Contains Coconut, Milk, Soy, Processed On Equipment That Also Processes: Crustacean Shellfish, Egg, Fish, Peanut, Soy, Tree Nuts (Almond, Brazil Nut, Cashew, Coconut, Filbert (Hazelnut), Macadamia Nut, Pecan, Pine Nut, Pistachio, Walnut), Wheat
Check Coconut Creme Pudding - 1.5 Lb Tub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coconut Creme Pudding - 1.5 Lb Tub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Also check for this product
This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Where to buy
Coconut Creme Pudding - 1.5 Lb Tub is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Powder


