Is Coconut Crème Yogurt Covered Pretzels Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- malt syrup
malt syrup
Dietitian noteMalt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut Crème Yogurt (Yogurt Flavored Confectionery Coating [Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel and/or Palm), Whey Powder (Milk), Dry Nonfat Yogurt (Cultured Skim Milk), Soy Lecithin (an Emulsifier), Salt, Natural Vanilla Extract]), Pretzels [Unbleached Enriched Wheat Flour (Contains Niacin, Iron as Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate [Vitamin B1], Riboflavin [Vitamin B2], Folic Acid), Canola Oil, Salt, Malt Syrup, and Yeast], White Nonpareils [Sugar, Cornstarch, Carnauba Wax], Natural Coconut Flavor.
Check Coconut Crème Yogurt Covered Pretzels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coconut Crème Yogurt Covered Pretzels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
About this product
Candy · Piece, Crunchy, Dried


