Is COCONUT CRUNCH ALMOND BUTTER, COCONUT CRUNCH Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALMONDS, COCONUT SUGAR, COCONUT MILK POWDER, SAFFLOWER OIL, COCONUT FLAKES, NATURAL FLAVORS, OATWELL, DHA OMEGA-3 AND VITAMIN E.
Check COCONUT CRUNCH ALMOND BUTTER, COCONUT CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COCONUT CRUNCH ALMOND BUTTER, COCONUT CRUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
COCONUT CRUNCH ALMOND BUTTER, COCONUT CRUNCH is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Butter · Spreadable


