Is COCONUT CRUNCH ALMOND BUTTER, COCONUT CRUNCH Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 3 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- coconut flakes
- coconut milk powder
- coconut sugar
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
ALMONDS, COCONUT SUGAR, COCONUT MILK POWDER, SAFFLOWER OIL, COCONUT FLAKES, NATURAL FLAVORS, OATWELL, DHA OMEGA-3 AND VITAMIN E.
Check COCONUT CRUNCH ALMOND BUTTER, COCONUT CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COCONUT CRUNCH ALMOND BUTTER, COCONUT CRUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
COCONUT CRUNCH ALMOND BUTTER, COCONUT CRUNCH is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Butter · Spreadable
Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSandwichDipping


