Is COCONUT CRUNCH Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • buttermilk powder
  • lactose
  • cream powder
  • whole milk powder
  • whey powder
  • white chocolate

buttermilk powder

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, CREAM POWDER, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT, COCONUT CORN, WHEY POWDER, BUTTERMILK POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR, SUGAR, SALT, BARLEY MALT.

Check COCONUT CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetVanillaNutty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go