Is COCONUT CURRY CASHEWS Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk
  • white chocolate

whole milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), CASHEWS (SEA SALT), COCONUT, CURRY POWDER, COLOR ADDED (BETA CAROTENE), NATURAL FLAVOR, SUGAR, TAPIOCA SYRUP, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE.

Check COCONUT CURRY CASHEWS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
NuttySweetSavorySpicy
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing