Is COCONUT CURRY CASHEWS Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews
  • coconut

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), CASHEWS (SEA SALT), COCONUT, CURRY POWDER, COLOR ADDED (BETA CAROTENE), NATURAL FLAVOR, SUGAR, TAPIOCA SYRUP, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE.

Check COCONUT CURRY CASHEWS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
NuttySweetSavorySpicy
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing