Is COCONUT CURRY PORK JERKY, COCONUT CURRY Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE SLICES OF PORK, BROWN SUGAR, REDUCED SODIUM GLUTEN-FREE SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, SALT, ALCOHOL), WATER, LEMON JUICE, GRANULATED GARLIC, COCONUT, COCONUT MILK POWDER, CANE SUGAR, SALT, GROUND CORIANDER, TURMERIC, MUSTARD FLOUR, GROUND CUMIN, RICE CONCENTRATE, CAYENNE PEPPER, GROUND FENUGREEK, PAPRIKA, GROUND CARDAMOM, GROUND NUTMEG, GROUND CINNAMON, GROUND CLOVES.

Check COCONUT CURRY PORK JERKY, COCONUT CURRY against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
SavorySpicySweetGarlicky
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichOn The GoLunch