Is COCONUT CURRY SIMMER SAUCE, COCONUT CURRY Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut
- organic coconut milk
organic coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC ONIONS, WATER, ORGANIC TOMATOES, ORGANIC COCONUT MILK (ORGANIC COCONUT, ORGANIC GUAR GUM), ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, ORGANIC COCONUT, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, SEA SALT, ORGANIC TURMERIC, ORGANIC TAPIOCA STARCH, ORGANIC CILANTRO, ORGANIC JALAPENO PEPPERS, ORGANIC ALLSPICE.
Check COCONUT CURRY SIMMER SAUCE, COCONUT CURRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COCONUT CURRY SIMMER SAUCE, COCONUT CURRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


