Is Coconut Curry with Chicken Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- free range chicken
free range chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Sweet Potato, Free Range Chicken, Organic Coconut Cream, Organic Red Bell Pepper, Water, Organic Tomato Paste, Organic Coconut Aminos, Organic Lime Juice, Organic Olive Oil, Organic Ginger, Organic Lemongrass, Organic Coriander, Organic Cumin
Check Coconut Curry with Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coconut Curry with Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
About this product
Poultry · Pouch


