Is Coconut Curry with Chicken Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut aminos
  • organic coconut cream

organic coconut aminos

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Sweet Potato, Free Range Chicken, Organic Coconut Cream, Organic Red Bell Pepper, Water, Organic Tomato Paste, Organic Coconut Aminos, Organic Lime Juice, Organic Olive Oil, Organic Ginger, Organic Lemongrass, Organic Coriander, Organic Cumin

Check Coconut Curry with Chicken against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryCitrusHerbaceous
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go