Is COCONUT DARK CHOCOLATE BAR (53G) - 1 BAR Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconuts

coconuts

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calories, Total Fat, Saturated Fat, Sodium, Total Carbohydrates, Fibre, Sugars, Incl, Added Sugar, Protein, Coconuts, Rice Syrup, Dark Chocolate (Chocolate Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Organic

Check COCONUT DARK CHOCOLATE BAR (53G) - 1 BAR against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

COCONUT DARK CHOCOLATE BAR (53G) - 1 BAR is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyVanilla
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast