Is Coconut Dream - Original Non Dairy Beverage Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Coconut Cream, Evaporated Cane Juice, Inulin, Carrageenan, Gellan Gum, Sea Salt, Natural Flavour, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum
Check Coconut Dream - Original Non Dairy Beverage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coconut Dream - Original Non Dairy Beverage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Coconut Dream - Original Non Dairy Beverage is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


