Is Coconut Dream Vanilla Coconut Drink, 32 Oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12
  • tricalcium phosphate
  • vitamin a palmitate
  • natural vanilla flavor with other natural flavors

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Coconut Cream, Evaporated Cane Syrup, Natural Vanilla Flavor With Other Natural Flavors, Tricalcium Phosphate, Carrageenan, Gellan Gum, Sea Salt, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D2, Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamine)

Check Coconut Dream Vanilla Coconut Drink, 32 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Coconut Dream Vanilla Coconut Drink, 32 Oz is available at 4 retailers

H-E-BShopRiteCentral MarketAmazon

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingSmoothieBaking