Is Coconut Drops 12pk Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • milk solids

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut, Contains ), Sugar, Wheat Flour, Jam (Sugar,apple Puree,blackberry Juice, Thickener , Acidity Regulators ,Flavour, Colours(163,160a), Antioxidant ), Water, Vegetable Margarine (Vegetable Fats & Oils (Palm And Canola), Water, Salt, Emulsifiers (322 Soy, 471 Palm),antioxidant (307B Soy), Colours (100, 160B)), Milk Solids, Thickener, Raising Agents, Natural Flavour, Egg Powder, Colour, Contains: Gluten, Egg, Milk, Soybeans, Sulphites

Check Coconut Drops 12pk against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast