Is Coconut Drops 12pk Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • 471 palm
  • natural flavour
  • 160a

471 palm

Dietitian note

Mono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut, Contains ), Sugar, Wheat Flour, Jam (Sugar,apple Puree,blackberry Juice, Thickener , Acidity Regulators ,Flavour, Colours(163,160a), Antioxidant ), Water, Vegetable Margarine (Vegetable Fats & Oils (Palm And Canola), Water, Salt, Emulsifiers (322 Soy, 471 Palm),antioxidant (307B Soy), Colours (100, 160B)), Milk Solids, Thickener, Raising Agents, Natural Flavour, Egg Powder, Colour, Contains: Gluten, Egg, Milk, Soybeans, Sulphites

Check Coconut Drops 12pk against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast