Is Coconut Drops 12pk Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- contains, sugar, wheat flour, jam
- wheat flour
contains, sugar, wheat flour, jam
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut, Contains ), Sugar, Wheat Flour, Jam (Sugar,apple Puree,blackberry Juice, Thickener , Acidity Regulators ,Flavour, Colours(163,160a), Antioxidant ), Water, Vegetable Margarine (Vegetable Fats & Oils (Palm And Canola), Water, Salt, Emulsifiers (322 Soy, 471 Palm),antioxidant (307B Soy), Colours (100, 160B)), Milk Solids, Thickener, Raising Agents, Natural Flavour, Egg Powder, Colour, Contains: Gluten, Egg, Milk, Soybeans, Sulphites
Check Coconut Drops 12pk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coconut Drops 12pk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
About this product
Cookie · Piece


