Is COCONUT FERMENTED PEA & HEMP PROBIOTIC CL1285, LBC80R, CLR2 50 BILLION CULTURES DRINK, COCONUT Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural coconut flavour
- calcium citrate
- acidophilus cl1285
natural coconut flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, ORGANIC PEA PROTEIN, ORGANIC DRIED CANE SYRUP, ORGANIC HEMP PROTEIN, ORGANIC VIRGIN COCONUT OIL, ORGANIC LEMON POWDER, ACTIVE CULTURES OF L. ACIDOPHILUS CL1285, L. CASEI LBC80R AND L. RHAMNOSUS CLR2, NUTRITIONAL YEAST, NATURAL COCONUT FLAVOUR, PECTIN, CALCIUM CITRATE, ORGANIC STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT.
Check COCONUT FERMENTED PEA & HEMP PROBIOTIC CL1285, LBC80R, CLR2 50 BILLION CULTURES DRINK, COCONUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COCONUT FERMENTED PEA & HEMP PROBIOTIC CL1285, LBC80R, CLR2 50 BILLION CULTURES DRINK, COCONUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Coco Real Cream of Coconut Drink Mix - 16.9 fl oz Bottle
Starbucks Pink Drink Strawberry Acai Coconut Milk
Yakult Nonfat Probiotic Yogurt Drink - 5ct/2.7 fl oz Bottles
Dannon Activia Probiotic Dailies Low-Fat Strawberry Yogurt Drink 3.1 oz Bottles
Trader Joe's Banana & Butter Almond Butter Protein Smoothie Beverage With Coconut Water & Pea Protein
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


