Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Coconut Flakes Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut, Sugar, Water, Propylene Glycol (Maintains Freshness), Salt, Sodium Metabisulfite (Preserves Whiteness)

Check Coconut Flakes against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Flake, Dried

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
FlakyCrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingToppingCooking
Lactose Free? Coconut Flakes | Spoonful