Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is COCONUT FLAKES Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COCONUT, SUGAR, WATER, PROPYLENE GLYCOL (PRESERVES FRESHNESS), SALT, SODIUM METABISULFITE (RETAINS COCONUT WHITENESS).

Check COCONUT FLAKES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Dried, Flake

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyFlaky
Commonly used for
BakingToppingSnacking
Lactose Free? COCONUT FLAKES | Spoonful