This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is COCONUT FLAKES Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COCONUT, SUGAR, WATER, PROPYLENE GLYCOL (PRESERVES FRESHNESS), SALT, SODIUM METABISULFITE (RETAINS COCONUT WHITENESS).

Check COCONUT FLAKES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Dried, Flake

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyFlaky
Commonly used for
BakingToppingSnacking
Pescatarian? COCONUT FLAKES | Spoonful