Is Coconut flakes Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Desiccated Coconut Flakes, : Sulphur Dioxide

Check Coconut flakes against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ingredient · Dried, Flake

Flavor
NuttySweetFruity
Texture
CrunchyFlakyDry
Commonly used for
BakingToppingSnackingSalad
Pescatarian? Coconut flakes | Spoonful