Is COCONUT FLAVORED DRINK MIX, COCONUT Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skimmed milk powder
  • milk solids
  • milk blend

skimmed milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (FOR COLOR), NATURAL FLAVOR, GUAR GUM, ACACIA GUM, SILICON DIOXIDE, MILK BLEND [MALTODEXTRIN, SKIMMED MILK POWDER, MILK SOLIDS], STEVIOL GLYCOSIDES, LACTIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C).

Check COCONUT FLAVORED DRINK MIX, COCONUT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go