Is COCONUT FLAVORED LESS SUGAR YOGURT BAR IN CHO IN CHOCOLATE COATING, COCONUT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized whole milk
- whey protein
- whey powder
- no sugar added chocolate coating
- yogurt
pasteurized whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
YOGURT (PASTEURIZED WHOLE MILK, ACTIVE CULTURES), NO SUGAR ADDED CHOCOLATE COATING (MALTITOL, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER, WHEY POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), ERYTHRITOL, WHEY PROTEIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, ASCORBIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM.
Check COCONUT FLAVORED LESS SUGAR YOGURT BAR IN CHO IN CHOCOLATE COATING, COCONUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COCONUT FLAVORED LESS SUGAR YOGURT BAR IN CHO IN CHOCOLATE COATING, COCONUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Unreal Dark Chocolate Coconut Bars | Certified Vegan, Non-gmo, Less Sugar | 3 Bags
The Gluten Free Bar Gluten Free Bites Dark Chocolate Coconut -- 4 oz
PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP FLAVORED PROTEIN BAR, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
About this product
Yogurt · Bar


