Is COCONUT FLAVORED OLD FASHIONED SOFT COOKIES, COCONUT Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk

skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN AND FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, CANOLA AND/OR SOY AND/OR PALM OIL, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED COCONUT (COCONUT, SUGAR, WATER, PROPYLENE GLYCOL), COCONUT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: BAKING SODA, SKIM MILK, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CARAMEL COLOR, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, CORN STARCH, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE), EGGS, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM METABISULFITE FOR COLOR RETENTION.

Check COCONUT FLAVORED OLD FASHIONED SOFT COOKIES, COCONUT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go