Is COCONUT FLAVORED PROTEIN DAIRY SNACK, COCONUT Pescatarian?

Description
Lightly sweet coconut flavor with a creamy, spoonable texture; commonly enjoyed as an on-the-go snack, post-workout treat, or between-meal pick-me-up. Reviewers often cite pronounced coconut taste, convenient single-serve packaging, and smooth mouthfeel, while a minority report occasional texture variability or stronger-than-expected sweetness that some consumers find noteworthy about overall quality.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- erythritol, sunflower oil, lemon juice concentrate, sea salt, natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Lightly sweet coconut flavor with a creamy, spoonable texture; commonly enjoyed as an on-the-go snack, post-workout treat, or between-meal pick-me-up. Reviewers often cite pronounced coconut taste, convenient single-serve packaging, and smooth mouthfeel, while a minority report occasional texture variability or stronger-than-expected sweetness that some consumers find noteworthy about overall quality.
Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Ultra-Filtered Nonfat Milk, Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Whey Protein Concentrate, Nonfat Milk. Contains 2% Or Less Of: Erythritol, Sunflower Oil, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor (Coconut), Stevia Sweetener, Carrageenan.
Check COCONUT FLAVORED PROTEIN DAIRY SNACK, COCONUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COCONUT FLAVORED PROTEIN DAIRY SNACK, COCONUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
COCONUT FLAVORED PROTEIN DAIRY SNACK, COCONUT is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


