Is COCONUT FLAVORED YOGURT DRINK, COCONUT Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • non fat dry milk
  • cultured pasteurized grade a milk

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A MILK AND CREAM, CANE SUGAR, NON FAT DRY MILK, *LIVE PROBIOTIC CULTURE (BIFIDOBACTERIUM LACTIS, COCONUT, WATER, CORN STARCH, AGAR, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS.

Check COCONUT FLAVORED YOGURT DRINK, COCONUT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingSnacking