Is Coconut Fortified Almond Beverage, Almond SoFresh Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • almond base
  • coconut
  • coconut preparation

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALMOND BASE (FILTERED WATER, ALMONDS), COCONUT PREPARATION (FILTERED WATER, COCONUT, GUAR GUM), SUGAR, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, TAPIOCA STARCH, CANOLA LECITHIN AND/OR SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOUR, CARRAGEENAN, SALT, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, ZINC GLUCONATE, RIBOFLAVIN, VITAMIN D2, VITAMIN B12. CONTAINS STATEMENT: ALMONDS.

Check Coconut Fortified Almond Beverage, Almond SoFresh against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Coconut Fortified Almond Beverage, Almond SoFresh is available at 6 retailers

LoblawsMetroReal Canadian SuperstoreYour Independent GrocerIndependent City MarketFortinos

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSmoothieOn The Go