Is Coconut Frozen Fruit And Dairy Bar, 3 fl. oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- skim milk
- milk
- made with only the finest milk blend
- whey
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
made with only the finest milk blend (skim milk, milk, cream, purified water, cane sugar, whey, stabilizers & emulsifiers (locust bean gum, guar gum, natural food grade carrageenan derived from seaweed), soy lecithin), coconut, organic cane sugar, natural coconut flavor, natural vegetable stabilizers (cellulose gum, guar gum)
Check Coconut Frozen Fruit And Dairy Bar, 3 fl. oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coconut Frozen Fruit And Dairy Bar, 3 fl. oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Where to buy
Coconut Frozen Fruit And Dairy Bar, 3 fl. oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


