Is COCONUT FRUIT BARS, COCONUT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- milk
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, SKIM MILK, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, COCONUT CREAM, COCONUT, NATURAL FLAVOR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, LOCUST BEAN GUM, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, METHYL CELLULOSE, GUAR GUM, POLYSORBATE 80.
Check COCONUT FRUIT BARS, COCONUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COCONUT FRUIT BARS, COCONUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


