Is COCONUT FRUIT BARS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- condensed skim milk
- milk
- cream
- ice cream mix
- whey
condensed skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ICE CREAM MIX (MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CONDENSED SKIM MILK, CORN SWEETENER, WHEY, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, SOY LECITHIN, CARRAGEENAN), WATER, SUGAR, COCONUT, NATURAL FLAVORS, GUAR GUM.
Check COCONUT FRUIT BARS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COCONUT FRUIT BARS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


