Is COCONUT FUDGE COCONUT FLAVOR RICH FUDGE SWIRL AND SHREDDED COCONUT FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, COCONUT FUDGE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • milk
  • whey
  • whey, cornstarch, vegetable gums

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, CORN SYRUP, CREAM, SUGAR, COCONUT, DUTCHED COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), FRUCTOSE, LESS THAN 2% OF: WHEY, CORNSTARCH, VEGETABLE GUMS (CAROB BEAN, TARA, GUAR), MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, PGPR, COCONUT EXTRACT, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, WATER.

Check COCONUT FUDGE COCONUT FLAVOR RICH FUDGE SWIRL AND SHREDDED COCONUT FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, COCONUT FUDGE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

COCONUT FUDGE COCONUT FLAVOR RICH FUDGE SWIRL AND SHREDDED COCONUT FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, COCONUT FUDGE is available at 2 retailers

ShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweetNutty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go