Is COCONUT FUDGE COCONUT FLAVOR RICH FUDGE SWIRL AND SHREDDED COCONUT FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, COCONUT FUDGE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • vitamin a palmitate
  • diglycerides

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, CORN SYRUP, CREAM, SUGAR, COCONUT, DUTCHED COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), FRUCTOSE, LESS THAN 2% OF: WHEY, CORNSTARCH, VEGETABLE GUMS (CAROB BEAN, TARA, GUAR), MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, PGPR, COCONUT EXTRACT, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, WATER.

Check COCONUT FUDGE COCONUT FLAVOR RICH FUDGE SWIRL AND SHREDDED COCONUT FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, COCONUT FUDGE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

COCONUT FUDGE COCONUT FLAVOR RICH FUDGE SWIRL AND SHREDDED COCONUT FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, COCONUT FUDGE is available at 2 retailers

ShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweetNutty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go