Is COCONUT FUDGE FROZEN YOGURT, COCONUT FUDGE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- cultured skim milk
- skim milk
- whey protein concentrate
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, MILK, CULTURED SKIM MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CREAM, HIGHLY REFINED COCONUT OIL, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CREAMED COCONUT, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), COCOA, GUAR GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL FLAVORS, MILKFAT, XANTHAN GUM, SOY LECITHIN, CARRAGEENAN, VANILLA EXTRACT.
Check COCONUT FUDGE FROZEN YOGURT, COCONUT FUDGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COCONUT FUDGE FROZEN YOGURT, COCONUT FUDGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
COCONUT FUDGE FROZEN YOGURT, COCONUT FUDGE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


