Is COCONUT GRANOLA TOPPING + PINEAPPLE TIDBITS IN SAUCE + COCONUT PUDDING PROTEIN PARFAIT, COCONUT, PINEAPPLE Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • whey protein
  • casein
  • whey crisp
  • whey protein concentrate

whey protein

Dietitian note

Whey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, PINEAPPLE, SUGAR, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, COCONUT POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS, MALIC ACID, GLUCOSE SYRUP, SALT, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C) TO PROMOTE COLOR RETENTION, GUAR GUM, CASEIN (A MILK DERIVATIVE), CITRIC ACID, AND BETA CAROTENE (COLOR). COCONUT GRANOLA TOPPING INGREDIENTS: WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, BROWN RICE SYRUP, WHEY CRISP (WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, TAPIOCA SYRUP, CALCIUM CARBONATE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), SUGAR, WHEY PROTEIN (WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), CANOLA OIL, COCONUT CHIPS, SALT, AND VITAMIN E (FOR FRESHNESS).

Check COCONUT GRANOLA TOPPING + PINEAPPLE TIDBITS IN SAUCE + COCONUT PUDDING PROTEIN PARFAIT, COCONUT, PINEAPPLE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Granule, Liquid

Flavor
FruityNuttyRich
Texture
CrunchyCreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastGarnishingTopping