Is COCONUT GRANOLA TOPPING + PINEAPPLE TIDBITS IN SAUCE + COCONUT PUDDING PROTEIN PARFAIT, COCONUT, PINEAPPLE Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • coconut granola topping whole grain rolled oats

coconut granola topping whole grain rolled oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, PINEAPPLE, SUGAR, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, COCONUT POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS, MALIC ACID, GLUCOSE SYRUP, SALT, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C) TO PROMOTE COLOR RETENTION, GUAR GUM, CASEIN (A MILK DERIVATIVE), CITRIC ACID, AND BETA CAROTENE (COLOR). COCONUT GRANOLA TOPPING INGREDIENTS: WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, BROWN RICE SYRUP, WHEY CRISP (WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, TAPIOCA SYRUP, CALCIUM CARBONATE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), SUGAR, WHEY PROTEIN (WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), CANOLA OIL, COCONUT CHIPS, SALT, AND VITAMIN E (FOR FRESHNESS).

Check COCONUT GRANOLA TOPPING + PINEAPPLE TIDBITS IN SAUCE + COCONUT PUDDING PROTEIN PARFAIT, COCONUT, PINEAPPLE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Granule, Liquid

Flavor
FruityNuttyRich
Texture
CrunchyCreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastGarnishingTopping