Is Coconut Hydration+Electrolytes Mix Sticks-Cherry Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- L-leucine
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Citric acid, maltodextrin*, Dpotassium phosphate, trimagnesium citrate, coconut water concentrate, silicon dioxide, ascorbic acid, L-leucine, sucralose, natural flavor, gum arabic, sea salt, ….
Check Coconut Hydration+Electrolytes Mix Sticks-Cherry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coconut Hydration+Electrolytes Mix Sticks-Cherry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Vita Coco The Original Coconut Water, Nutrients & Electrolytes Rich, Pure, 16.9 fl oz Tetra
Liquid I.v. Hydration Multiplier Lemon Lime Natural Powder Drink Single Mix
Coco Real Cream of Coconut Drink Mix - 16.9 fl oz Bottle
Liquid I.V. Hydration Multiplier Electrolyte Drink Mix Strawberry
True Lime Black Cherry Limeade Drink Mix Powder, No Artificial Sweeteners, 1.06 oz., 10 Count Box
About this product
Beverage · Stick


