Is COCONUT IN CHOCOLATE CANDY, COCONUT Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CHOCOLATE CANDY {MALTITOL, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, SODIUM CASEINATE (MILK), MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLA, SALT, REBIANA (STEVIA EXTRACT)} AND COCONUT WITH SODIUM METABISULFITE (PRESERVES WHITENESS).
Check COCONUT IN CHOCOLATE CANDY, COCONUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COCONUT IN CHOCOLATE CANDY, COCONUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping


