Is Coconut Lemon Good Bites Snack Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut sugar
  • unsweetened dried coconut

organic coconut sugar

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bright citrus and mellow tropical notes combine with a soft, chewy bite and slightly dense texture. Often eaten as a quick on the go snack, paired with coffee or tea, or packed in lunches. Reviews commonly mention pronounced flavor balance, convenient portioning, and occasional variability in softness between batches overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unsweetened Dried Coconut (Unsulphited), Brown Rice Syrup, Tapioca Starch, Organic Coconut Sugar, Sea Salt, Gluten-free Oat Flour, Lemon Oil, Tocopherols (Vitamin E For Freshness), Rosemary Extract, Does Not Contain Peanuts, Tree Nuts Or Gluten , Vegan

Check Coconut Lemon Good Bites Snack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Coconut Lemon Good Bites Snack is available at 4 retailers

FortinosNo FrillsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrs

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
CitrusNuttySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemOn The Go